Top facebook2x Top phone2x 023 9255 0317 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2020

Thursday 9th 19:00 - 21:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 14th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Mid Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers PROVISIONAL » Race 1 Racing
Thursday 16th 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Mid Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers, Non Asymmetrics - PROVISIONAL » Race 1 Racing
Saturday 18th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Mid-Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers PROVISIONAL » Race 1 Racing
Saturday 18th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers , Non Asymmetrics - PROVISIONAL » Race 1 Racing
Tuesday 21st 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Mid Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers PROVISIONAL » Race 2 Racing
Thursday 23rd 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Mid Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers, Non Asymmetrics - PROVISIONAL » Race 2 Racing
Saturday 25th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Mid-Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers PROVISIONAL » Race 2 Racing
Saturday 25th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers , Non Asymmetrics - PROVISIONAL » Race 2 Racing
Tuesday 28th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Mid Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers PROVISIONAL » Race 3 Racing
Thursday 30th 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Mid Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers, Non Asymmetrics - PROVISIONAL » Race 3 Racing
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Mid-Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers PROVISIONAL » Race 3 Racing
Saturday 1st 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers , Non Asymmetrics - PROVISIONAL » Race 3 Racing
Sunday 2nd 11:00 - 14:00 Endurance Series » Race 1 Racing
Monday 3rd 19:30 Sailing Committee Committee
Tuesday 4th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Mid Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers PROVISIONAL » Race 4 Racing
Thursday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Thursday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Mid Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers, Non Asymmetrics - PROVISIONAL » Race 4 Racing
Friday 7th 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Saturday 8th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Mid-Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers PROVISIONAL » Race 4 Racing
Saturday 8th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers , Non Asymmetrics - PROVISIONAL » Race 4 Racing
Tuesday 11th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 1 Racing
Thursday 13th 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers and Non Asymetrics » Race 1 Racing
Saturday 15th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Sprint Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 1, 2 & 3 Racing
Saturday 15th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Sprint Series - Class 2000, Single handers & Non asymetrics » Race 1, 2 & 3 Racing
Tuesday 18th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 2 Racing
Thursday 20th 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers and Non Asymetrics » Race 2 Racing
Friday 21st 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Saturday 22nd 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Sprint Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 4, 5 & 6 Racing
Saturday 22nd 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Sprint Series - Class 2000, Single handers & Non asymetrics » Race 4, 5 & 6 Racing
Saturday 22nd 18:00 - 23:00 Private Function AM Social Event
Tuesday 25th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 3 Racing
Thursday 27th 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers and Non Asymetrics » Race 3 Racing
Saturday 29th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Sprint Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 7, 8 & 9 Racing
Saturday 29th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Sprint Series - Class 2000, Single handers & Non asymetrics » Race 7, 8 & 9 Racing
Sunday 30th 11:00 - 14:00 Endurance Series » Race 2 Racing
 

September 2020

Tuesday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 4 Racing
Thursday 3rd 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers and Non Asymetrics » Race 4 Racing
Saturday 5th 12:00 - 17:00 Club Regatta Racing
Monday 7th 19:30 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 5 Racing
Thursday 10th 19:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Thursday 10th 19:00 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers and Non Asymetrics » Race 5 Racing
Saturday 12th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Late Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 1 & 2 Racing
Saturday 12th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Late Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers & Non asymemtrics » Race 1 & 2 Racing
Friday 18th 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Saturday 19th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Late Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 3 & 4 Racing
Saturday 19th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Late Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers & Non asymemtrics » Race 3 & 4 Racing
Saturday 26th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Late Summer Series - RS400 & 49ers » Race 5 & 6 Racing
Saturday 26th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Late Summer Series - Class 2000, Single handers & Non asymemtrics » Race 5 & 6 Racing
Sunday 27th 11:00 - 14:00 Endurance Series » Race 3 Racing
 

October 2020

Friday 2nd 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Saturday 3rd 12:00 - 17:00 Club Championship & Parrys Pot Racing
Saturday 3rd 19:00 - 22:00 Private Function PP Social Event
Sunday 4th 12:00 - 17:00 Club Championship & Parrys Pot (Contingency) Racing
Monday 5th 19:30 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Wednesday 7th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 1 Shore based course
Thursday 8th 19:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Saturday 10th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Autumn Series RS400s and 49ers only » Race 1 & 2 Racing
Saturday 10th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Autumn Series - Class 2000, Single handers and non Asymetrics » Race 1 & 2 Racing
Wednesday 14th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 2 Shore based course
Friday 16th 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Saturday 17th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Autumn Series RS400s and 49ers only » Race 3 & 4 Racing
Saturday 17th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Autumn Series - Class 2000, Single handers and non Asymetrics » Race 3 & 4 Racing
Saturday 17th 18:00 - 20:00 AGM Social Event
Wednesday 21st 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 3 Shore based course
Friday 23rd 19:30 Trafalagar Night Supper Social Event
Saturday 24th 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Autumn Series RS400s and 49ers only » Race 5 & 6 Racing
Saturday 24th 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Autumn Series - Class 2000, Single handers and non Asymetrics » Race 5 & 6 Racing
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 4 Shore based course
Friday 30th 19:00 - 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Saturday 31st 12:00 - 14:00 Saturday Autumn Series RS400s and 49ers only » Race 7 & 8 Racing
Saturday 31st 15:00 - 17:00 Saturday Autumn Series - Class 2000, Single handers and non Asymetrics » Race 7 & 8 Racing
 

November 2020

Monday 2nd 19:30 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Wednesday 4th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 5 Shore based course
Thursday 5th 19:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Wednesday 11th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 6 Shore based course
Friday 13th 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Wednesday 18th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 7 Shore based course
Friday 20th 19:00 - 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Saturday 21st Jets Cadet Race Training Training
Saturday 21st 19:00 Laying Up Supper Social Event
Sunday 22nd Jets Cadet Race Training Training
Wednesday 25th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 8 Shore based course
Friday 27th 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
 

December 2020

Wednesday 2nd 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 9 Shore based course
Friday 4th 19:00 - 19:30 Friday Night Supper Social Event
Wednesday 9th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 10 Shore based course
Sunday 13th 13:00 Christmas Lunch and draw Social Event
Wednesday 16th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 11 Shore based course
Friday 25th 12:30 - 13:00 Commodores Punch Social Event
 

January 2021

Wednesday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 12 Shore based course
Wednesday 13th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 13 Shore based course
Wednesday 20th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 14 Shore based course
Wednesday 27th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 15 Shore based course
 

February 2021

Wednesday 3rd 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 16 Shore based course
Wednesday 10th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 17 Shore based course
Wednesday 17th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 18 Shore based course
Wednesday 24th 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 19 Shore based course
 

March 2021

Wednesday 3rd 19:00 - 21:00 RYA Day Skipper Theory » Day skipper Session 20 Shore based course
© 2020 Lee on Solent Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager