Top facebook2x Top phone2x 02392 360089 Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

May 2024

Thursday 30th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Early Summer Series 2 Racing
Thursday 30th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal

June 2024

Saturday 1st09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 RYA Adult - Levels 1, 2 and 3 » RYA Adult Level 1, 2 and 3 - Session 4 Sail Training
Saturday 1st09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing » RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing Session 5 Race Training
Saturday 1st09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Cadet Training » Cadet Training 5 Children/Youth
Saturday 1st10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Compound Maintenance
Saturday 1st14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Race 1 Racing
Monday 3rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 4th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Early Summer Series 3 Racing
Tuesday 4th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Thursday 6th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Early Summer Series 3 Racing
Thursday 6th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Friday 7th RS 200, 400 and 500 Open Meeting - Camping Open Event book
Saturday 8th Open Meeting - RS200, RS200 Youth Open RS400 and RS500 Open Event book
Saturday 8th RS 200, 400 and 500 Open Meeting - Camping Open Event book
Saturday 8th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 RS200, RS400 and RS500 Open Event - Dinner, with music from David Hill - Acoustic musician covering classics to contemporary hits. Sailing Social Event book
Sunday 9th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 RS200, RS400 and RS500 Open Event - Day 2 Open Event
Sunday 9th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 RS200, RS400 and RS500 Open Event - Prize Giving Sailing Social Event
Monday 10th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee meeting Committee
Tuesday 11th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Early Summer Series 4 Racing
Tuesday 11th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Wednesday 12th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Social committee meeting Committee
Thursday 13th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Early Summer Series 4 Racing
Thursday 13th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Friday 14th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Euro Group Stages - Home Nation matches Social Event
Saturday 15th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 RYA Adult - Levels 1, 2 and 3 » RYA Adult Level 1, 2 and 3 - Session 5 Sail Training
Saturday 15th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing » RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing Session 6 Race Training
Saturday 15th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Cadet Training » Cadet Training 6 Children/Youth
Saturday 15th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Race 2 Racing
Saturday 15th19:00 - 23:3019:00 - 23:30 Hollywood Glitz & Glamour Ball Social Event
Sunday 16th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Euro Group Stages - Home Nation matches Social Event
Monday 17th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 18th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Solstice Regatta Racing
Tuesday 18th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Wednesday 19th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Meal
Wednesday 19th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Solstice Regatta Racing
Wednesday 19th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Quiz
Wednesday 19th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Euro Group Stages - Home Nation matches Social Event
Thursday 20th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 Euro Group Stages - Home Nation matches Social Event
Thursday 20th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Solstice Regatta Racing
Thursday 20th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Friday 21st17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 TGIF Racing 2 Racing
Saturday 22nd09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 RYA Adult - Levels 1, 2 and 3 » RYA Adult Level 1, 2 and 3 - Session 6 Sail Training
Saturday 22nd09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing » RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing Session 7 Race Training
Saturday 22nd09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Cadet Training » Cadet Training 7 Children/Youth
Saturday 22nd10:30 - 20:0010:30 - 20:00 Windsurfing Event Open Event
Saturday 22nd14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Race 3 Racing
Saturday 22nd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Windsurfers - Dinner Meal
Sunday 23rd10:30 - 20:0010:30 - 20:00 Windsurfing Event Open Event
Sunday 23rd14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Windsurfer Prize Giving Open Event
Sunday 23rd20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Euro Group Stages - Home Nation matches Social Event
Tuesday 25th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Early Summer Series 5 Racing
Tuesday 25th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Tuesday 25th20:00 - 22:0020:00 - 22:00 Euro Group Stages - Home Nation matches Social Event
Thursday 27th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Early Summer Series 5 Racing
Thursday 27th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Saturday 29th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 RYA Adult - Levels 1, 2 and 3 » RYA Adult Level 1, 2 and 3 - Session 7 Sail Training
Saturday 29th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing » RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing Session 8 Race Training
Saturday 29th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Cadet Training » Cadet Training 8 Children/Youth
Saturday 29th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Race 4 Racing
Sunday 30th12:00 - 20:0012:00 - 20:00 Fun Fest 24' Social Event

July 2024

Monday 1st19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 2nd18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Early Summer Series 6 Racing
Tuesday 2nd19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Thursday 4th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Early Summer Series 6 Racing
Thursday 4th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Saturday 6th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 RYA Adult - Levels 1, 2 and 3 » RYA Adult Level 1, 2 and 3 - Session 8 Sail Training
Saturday 6th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing » RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing Session 9 Race Training
Saturday 6th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Cadet Training » Cadet Training 9 Children/Youth
Saturday 6th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 SLOSSH @ HHSC Open Event
Saturday 6th19:00 - 23:3019:00 - 23:30 Comedy Night Social Event
Monday 8th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee meeting Committee
Tuesday 9th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Early Summer Series 7 Racing
Tuesday 9th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Wednesday 10th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Social committee meeting Committee
Thursday 11th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Sailing Supper Meal
Thursday 11th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Early Summer Series 7 Racing
Friday 12th RS Aero UK Youth Championships - Camping Open Event book
Friday 12th RS Aero - Camping Open Event book
Saturday 13th RS Aero UK Youth Championships - Camping Open Event book
Saturday 13th RS Aero- Camping Open Event book
Saturday 13th09:30 - 17:3009:30 - 17:30 RS Aero UK Youth Championships Open Event book
Saturday 13th09:30 - 17:3009:30 - 17:30 RS Aero Southern Championships Open Event book
Saturday 13th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 RS Aero UK Youth Championships - Dinner Sailing Social Event
Saturday 13th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 RS Aero Southern Championships - Dinner Sailing Social Event
Sunday 14th10:55 - 16:0010:55 - 16:00 RS Aero UK Youth Championships Open Event
Sunday 14th10:55 - 16:0010:55 - 16:00 RS Aero Southern Championships Open Event
Sunday 14th16:00 - 17:3016:00 - 17:30 RS Aero - Prize Giving Sailing Social Event
Monday 15th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 16th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Early Summer Series 8 Racing
Tuesday 16th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Wednesday 17th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Meal
Wednesday 17th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Quiz
Thursday 18th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Early Summer Series 8 Racing
Thursday 18th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Friday 19th17:00 - 19:0017:00 - 19:00 TGIF Racing 3 Racing
Saturday 20th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing » RYA Start Racing/Intermediate Racing Session 10 Race Training
Saturday 20th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Cadet Training » Cadet Training 10 Children/Youth
Saturday 20th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Mid Summer Series - Race 5 Racing
Saturday 20th14:3014:30 Private Function Private Function
Tuesday 23rd18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 1 Racing
Tuesday 23rd19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Thursday 25th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series 1 Racing
Thursday 25th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Saturday 27th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Summer Short Course - Races 1, 2 & 3 Racing
Tuesday 30th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 2 Racing
Tuesday 30th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal

August 2024

Thursday 1st18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series 2 Racing
Thursday 1st19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Saturday 3rd14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Summer Short Course - Races 4, 5 and 6 Racing
Sunday 4th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 Solution Training Day Sail Training
Sunday 4th10:00 - 17:0010:00 - 17:00 Sailing Social to IOW Social Sailing
Monday 5th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 6th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 3 Racing
Tuesday 6th19:00 - 20:4519:00 - 20:45 Sailing Supper Meal
Wednesday 7th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Ladies that Lunch Meal
Thursday 8th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series 3 Racing
Friday 9th - 10th Phantom & Solution Open Meeting - Camping - Friday Night Open Event book
Saturday 10th - 11th Phantom & Solution Open Meeting - Camping - Saturday Night Open Event book
Saturday 10th12:00 - 17:3012:00 - 17:30 Phantom & Solution Open Meeting Open Event book
Saturday 10th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Phantom & Solution Open Meeting - Dinner Sailing Social Event
Sunday 11th11:00 - 17:3011:00 - 17:30 Phantom & Solution Open Meeting Open Event
Sunday 11th16:00 - 17:3016:00 - 17:30 Phantom & Solution Open Meeting - Prize Giving Sailing Social Event
Monday 12th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee meeting Committee
Tuesday 13th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 4 Racing
Wednesday 14th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Social committee meeting Committee
Thursday 15th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series 4 Racing
Saturday 17th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Summer Short Course - Races 7, 8 and 9 Racing
Monday 19th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 20th18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Tuesday Late Summer Series 5 Racing
Wednesday 21st12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Meal
Wednesday 21st12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Social Event
Wednesday 21st19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Quiz
Thursday 22nd18:45 - 21:0018:45 - 21:00 Thursday Late Summer Series 5 Racing
Saturday 24th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Summer Short Course - Races 10, 11 and 12 Racing
Tuesday 27th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 6 Racing
Thursday 29th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Thursday Late Summer Series 6 Racing
Friday 30th16:0016:00 Private Function
Saturday 31st12:00 - 17:0012:00 - 17:00 LOSSC Club Regatta (day 1 of 2) Racing
Saturday 31st19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 LOSSC Club Regatta Dinner - Function Room Sailing Social Event

September 2024

Sunday 1st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 LOSSC Club Regatta (day 2 of 2) Racing
Sunday 1st16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 LOSSC Club Regatta Prize Giving - Bar Sailing Social Event
Monday 2nd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Tuesday 3rd18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 7 Racing
Wednesday 4th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Ladies that Lunch Meal
Wednesday 4th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Seamanship Course 2024 » RYA Seamanship 1 Sail Training
Thursday 5th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Thursday Late Summer Series 7 Racing
Saturday 7th09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Seamanship Course 2024 » RYA Seamanship 2 Sail Training
Saturday 7th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Cadet Training » Cadet Training 11 Children/Youth
Saturday 7th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Autumn Series - Races 1 & 2 Racing
Saturday 7th14:3414:34 Private Function Private Function
Sunday 8th09:00 - 16:3009:00 - 16:30 Seamanship Course 2024 » RYA Seamanship 3 Sail Training
Monday 9th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee meeting Committee
Tuesday 10th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Tuesday Late Summer Series 8 Racing
Wednesday 11th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Social committee meeting Committee
Thursday 12th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Thursday Late Summer Series 8 Racing
Friday 13th Private Function Provisional
Saturday 14th09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Seamanship Course 2024 » RYA Seamanship 4 Sail Training
Saturday 14th09:30 - 12:0009:30 - 12:00 Cadet Training » Cadet Training 12 Children/Youth
Saturday 14th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Autumn Series - Races 3 & 4 Racing
Sunday 15th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Barts Bash, Ladies Race and Crew Race Racing
Sunday 15th12:30 - 15:0012:30 - 15:00 Barts Bash - Sunday Lunch Sailing Social Event
Monday 16th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Wednesday 18th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Meal
Saturday 21st Private Function Provisional
Saturday 21st14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Autumn Series - Races 5 & 6 Racing
Saturday 28th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Autumn Series - Races 7 & 8 Racing

October 2024

Tuesday 1st19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Quiz
Wednesday 2nd12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Ladies that Lunch Meal
Thursday 3rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Theory 1/2 Powerboat
Thursday 3rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Social committee meeting Committee
Saturday 5th - 23:54 - 23:54 Private Function
Saturday 5th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Autumn Series - Race 1 Racing
Sunday 6th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Practical 1/2 Powerboat
Monday 7th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Thursday 10th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Theory 2/2 Powerboat
Friday 11th - 23:55 - 23:55 Private Function Provisional
Saturday 12th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Club Championship & Parry's Pot Racing
Saturday 12th18:30 - 21:0018:30 - 21:00 Trainee Awards Night Sailing Social Event
Sunday 13th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (PB2) - Course 2: Practical 2/2 Powerboat
Sunday 13th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 Club Championship & Parry's Pot - Reserve day Racing
Monday 14th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee meeting Committee
Tuesday 15th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Quiz
Wednesday 16th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Meal
Saturday 19th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Autumn Series - Race 2 Racing
Saturday 19th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Trafalgar Night Dinner Meal
Monday 21st19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Management Committee Meeting Committee
Saturday 26th11:4211:42 Themed party Social Event
Saturday 26th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Autumn Series - Race 3 Racing
Tuesday 29th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Quiz

November 2024

Saturday 2nd14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Autumn Series - Race 4 Racing
Monday 4th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Wednesday 6th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Ladies that Lunch Meal
Thursday 7th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Social committee meeting Committee
Saturday 9th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Autumn Series - Race 5 Racing
Saturday 9th16:0016:00 Private Function Provisional Private Function
Sunday 10th12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 Remembrance Day Lunch Meal
Monday 11th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee meeting Committee
Tuesday 12th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Quiz
Saturday 16th12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 Arts and Craft Fair Social Event
Saturday 16th14:30 - 17:0014:30 - 17:00 Saturday Late Autumn Series - Race 6 Racing
Wednesday 20th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Club Lunch Meal
Tuesday 26th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Quiz Quiz
Saturday 30th19:30 - 23:3019:30 - 23:30 Laying-Up Supper Sailing Social Event

December 2024

Monday 2nd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee Meeting Committee
Wednesday 4th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Ladies that Lunch Meal
Thursday 5th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Social committee meeting Committee
Sunday 8th12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 Private Function Provisional Private Function
Monday 9th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 House Committee meeting Committee
Tuesday 10th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Christmas Quiz Quiz
Sunday 15th - 16:00 - 16:00 Club Christmas Lunch and Raffle Social Event
Wednesday 18th19:30 - 22:0019:30 - 22:00 Xmas Carols and Songs Social Event
Wednesday 25th12:0012:00 Commodore's Punch Social Event
Tuesday 31st - 1st Jan 202520:00 - 00:4520:00 - 00:45 New Year Eve's Party Social Event

May 2025

Saturday 31st17:00 - 23:5917:00 - 23:59 Private Function Private Function

June 2025

Saturday 14th - 23:33 - 23:33 Private Function Provisional
Sunday 22nd Private Function Provisional

October 2025

Saturday 11th - 23:33 - 23:33 Private Function Provisional
© 2024 Lee on Solent Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager