2021 Spring Saturday Medium

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
RS Aero 9 2114 Fernando Gamboa   1014 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
Phantom 1465 Gordon Kingston   1004 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 28.0 10.0
RS Aero 7 3047 Paul Reeve   1065 4.0 2.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 14.0
2000 22608 Steve Rickard Mike Roberts 1114 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
RS Aero 7 2293 Caroline Martin   1065 6.0 7.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 37.0 19.0
RS Aero 7 2171 Chas Chandler   1065 7.5 OOD 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 37.5 19.5
RS Aero 7 2149 Mike Yates   1065 (18.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 45.0 27.0
RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Jack Simmons 1046 5.0 8.0 12.3 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 61.3 43.3
2000 2596* Kieron McPherson Calum McPherson 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
RS 200 1009 Simon Shillaker Katie Shillaker 1046 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 59.0
  1764       (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 60.0
2000 8 John Best Christine Westwood 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0
Laser Radial 189191 Jane Middis   1142 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 81.0 63.0
LASER 4.7 151207 Tim Czura   1208 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0 64.0
RS Aero 7 1119 Peter Warburton   1065 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0 64.0
2000 2596 Andy McPherson Phoebe McPherson 1114 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 83.0 65.0
2000 22224 Kelvin Childs Ali Hatcher 1114 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 84.0 66.0

R1 - 03/04 at 1442

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Phantom 1465 Gordon Kingston   1004 65.32 1.05.16 1.0
RS Aero 9 2114 Fernando Gamboa   1014 67.27 1.06.31 2.0
2000 22608 Steve Rickard Mike Roberts 1114 75.14 1.07.32 3.0
RS Aero 7 3047 Paul Reeve   1065 72.26 1.08.01 4.0
RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Jack Simmons 1046 76.17 1.12.56 5.0
RS Aero 7 2293 Caroline Martin   1065 79.39 1.14.47 6.0
RS Aero 7 2171 Chas Chandler   1065 OOD   7.5
RS Aero 7 2149 Mike Yates   1065 DNF   18.0
Laser Radial 189191 Jane Middis   1142 DNF   18.0
2000 22224 Kelvin Childs Ali Hatcher 1114 DNF   18.0

R2 - 10/04 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Aero 9 2114 Fernando Gamboa   1014 41.38 0.41.04 1.0
RS Aero 7 3047 Paul Reeve   1065 44.40 0.41.56 2.0
Phantom 1465 Gordon Kingston   1004 42.16 0.42.06 3.0
2000 22608 Steve Rickard Mike Roberts 1114 47.20 0.42.29 4.0
RS 200 1009 Simon Shillaker Katie Shillaker 1046 44.50 0.42.52 5.0
RS Aero 7 2171 Chas Chandler   1065 46.50 0.43.58 6.0
RS Aero 7 2293 Caroline Martin   1065 47.24 0.44.30 7.0
RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Jack Simmons 1046 48.59 0.46.50 8.0
RS Aero 7 2149 Mike Yates   1065 51.0 0.47.53 9.0
RS Aero 7 1119 Peter Warburton   1065 51.13 0.48.05 10.0

R3 - 17/04 at 1320

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Aero 9 2114 Fernando Gamboa   1014 23.4 0.22.45 1.0
RS Aero 7 2293 Caroline Martin   1065 25.09 0.23.37 2.0
RS Aero 7 2171 Chas Chandler   1065 25.10 0.23.38 3.0
Phantom 1465 Gordon Kingston   1004 24.0 0.23.54 4.0
2000 22608 Steve Rickard Mike Roberts 1114 29.50 0.26.47 5.0
RS Aero 7 2149 Mike Yates   1065 28.45 0.27.00 6.0
RS Aero 7 3047 Paul Reeve   1065 28.52 0.27.06 7.0
2000 8 John Best Christine Westwood 1114 31.00 0.27.50 8.0
Laser Radial 189191 Jane Middis   1142 38.15 0.33.30 9.0
LASER 4.7 151207 Tim Czura   1208 41.40 0.34.30 10.0
2000 2596 Andy McPherson Phoebe McPherson 1114 46.17 0.41.33 11.0
2000 22224 Kelvin Childs Ali Hatcher 1114 47.0 0.42.11 12.0
RS 200 1558 Abi Bentley Jack Simmons 1046 OOD   12.3

R4 - 24/04 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
2000 2596* Kieron McPherson Calum McPherson 1114 53.20 0.47.53 1.0
Phantom 1465 Gordon Kingston   1004 51.42 0.51.30 2.0
RS Aero 9 2114 Fernando Gamboa   1014 52.32 0.51.48 3.0
2000 22608 Steve Rickard Mike Roberts 1114 58.10 0.52.13 4.0
RS Aero 7 2149 Mike Yates   1065 57.42 0.54.11 5.0

R5 - 01/05 at 1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
RS Aero 7 3047 Paul Reeve   1065 67.20 1.03.13 1.0
RS Aero 9 2114 Fernando Gamboa   1014 64.48 1.03.54 2.0
RS Aero 7 2171 Chas Chandler   1065 56.48 1.06.40 3.0
RS Aero 7 2293 Caroline Martin   1065 58.51 1.09.04 4.0
2000 22608 Steve Rickard Mike Roberts 1114 62.00 1.09.34 5.0
  1764       70.23 1.10.23 6.0
RS Aero 7 2149 Mike Yates   1065 68.38 1.20.33 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com