2021 Early Summer Tuesday Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st RS400 1429 Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 942 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd RS400 1504 Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 942 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 33.0 11.0
3rd RS400 1487 Andy Bray Sarah Kingston 942 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
4th RS400 975 Rick Hanslip Malcolm Roberts 942 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 7.0 41.0 19.0
5th RS400 708 Jonty Challis Nic Allen 942 3.0 3.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 42.0 20.0
6th RS400 1394 Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 942 5.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 38.0 27.0
7th RS400 1213 Paul Atkinson Alex Atkinson 942 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 9.0 53.0 31.0
8th RS400 111/788 Alex Cory A Goodacre 942 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 62.0 40.0
9th RS400 1231 Tommy Russell Ethan 942 9.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 (22.0 DNF) 64.0 42.0
10th RS400 982 Darin Wigg M Sadle 942 10.0 7.0 14.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 65.0 43.0
11th RS400 1444 Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 71.0 49.0
12th RS400 1199 Steve Porter Donna Davy 942 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 12.0 72.0 50.0
13th RS400 569 Dave Brewster Josh Chandler 942 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 13.0 77.0 55.0
14th RS400 1320 Stuart Regnard Charlotte Donovan 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 78.0 56.0
15th RS400 111/713 Andy Read Kieron McPherson/Jazz Weeks 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 RET 8.0 84.0 62.0
16th RS400 1241 Phil Bolton T Bolton 942 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 70.0
17th RS400 132 Stuart Regnard Charlotte Donovan 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0 72.0
18th RS400 1250 Kelvin Childs Ali 942 (22.0 DNF) 9.0 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 75.0
19th RS400 976 Anabel Darch T Hanslip 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 98.0 76.0
20th RS400 1278 David Tozer Fiona Tozer 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 99.0 77.0
21st RS400 1030 C Yelland N Yelland 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 110.0 88.0

R2 - 01/06/2021 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 1429 Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 1504 Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 708 Jonty Challis Nic Allen 942 3 3.0
4 RS400 975 Rick Hanslip Malcolm Roberts 942 4 4.0
5 RS400 1394 Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 942 5 5.0
6 RS400 111/788 Alex Cory A Goodacre 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 1487 Andy Bray Sarah Kingston 942 7 7.0
8 RS400 1213 Paul Atkinson Alex Atkinson 942 8 8.0
9 RS400 1231 Tommy Russell Ethan 942 9 9.0
10 RS400 982 Darin Wigg M Sadle 942 10 10.0
11 RS400 1250 Kelvin Childs Ali 942 DNF 22.0

R3 - 08/06/2021 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 1487 Andy Bray Sarah Kingston 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 1429 Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 708 Jonty Challis Nic Allen 942 3 3.0
4 RS400 1241 Phil Bolton T Bolton 942 4 4.0
5 RS400 1199 Steve Porter Donna Davy 942 5 5.0
6 RS400 1394 Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 982 Darin Wigg M Sadle 942 7 7.0
8 RS400 569 Dave Brewster Josh Chandler 942 8 8.0
9 RS400 1250 Kelvin Childs Ali 942 9 9.0
10 RS400 1231 Tommy Russell Ethan 942 10 10.0

R4 - 22/06/2021 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 RS400 1429 Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 942 57.48 1.0
2 RS400 975 Rick Hanslip Malcolm Roberts 942 59.16 2.0
3 RS400 1504 Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 942 59.47 3.0
4 RS400 1487 Andy Bray Sarah Kingston 942 61.59 4.0
5 RS400 1213 Paul Atkinson Alex Atkinson 942 62.20 5.0
6 RS400 132 Stuart Regnard Charlotte Donovan 942 63.10 6.0
7 RS400 111/788 Alex Cory A Goodacre 942 63.12 7.0
8 RS400 708 Jonty Challis Nic Allen 942 63.17 8.0
9 RS400 1394 Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 942 63.42 9.0
10 RS400 111/713 Andy Read Kieron McPherson/Jazz Weeks 942 63.45 10.0
11 RS400 1199 Steve Porter Donna Davy 942 65.22 11.0
12 RS400 569 Dave Brewster Josh Chandler 942 71.15 12.0
13 RS400 1231 Tommy Russell Ethan 942 72.08 13.0
14 RS400 982 Darin Wigg M Sadle 942 72.16 14.0
15 RS400 1250 Kelvin Childs Ali 942 RET 22.0

R5 - 29/06/2021 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 1504 Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 1444 Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 1429 Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 942 3 3.0
4 RS400 1487 Andy Bray Sarah Kingston 942 4 4.0
5 RS400 111/788 Alex Cory A Goodacre 942 5 5.0
6 RS400 975 Rick Hanslip Malcolm Roberts 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 1394 Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 942 7 7.0
8 RS400 1320 Stuart Regnard Charlotte Donovan 942 8 8.0
9 RS400 1213 Paul Atkinson Alex Atkinson 942 9 9.0
10 RS400 1231 Tommy Russell Ethan 942 10 10.0
11 RS400 1278 David Tozer Fiona Tozer 942 11 11.0
12 RS400 982 Darin Wigg M Sadle 942 12 12.0
13 RS400 111/713 Andy Read Kieron McPherson/Jazz Weeks 942 RET 22.0

R7 - 13/07/21 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS400 1429 Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 942 1 1.0
2 RS400 1487 Andy Bray Sarah Kingston 942 2 2.0
3 RS400 1444 Nick Martin Claire Darch 942 3 3.0
4 RS400 1320 Stuart Regnard Charlotte Donovan 942 4 4.0
5 RS400 1504 Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 942 5 5.0
6 RS400 708 Jonty Challis Nic Allen 942 6 6.0
7 RS400 975 Rick Hanslip Malcolm Roberts 942 7 7.0
8 RS400 111/713 Andy Read Kieron McPherson/Jazz Weeks 942 8 8.0
9 RS400 1213 Paul Atkinson Alex Atkinson 942 9 9.0
10 RS400 976 Anabel Darch T Hanslip 942 10 10.0
11 RS400 1394 Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 942 11 11.0
12 RS400 1199 Steve Porter Donna Davy 942 12 12.0
13 RS400 569 Dave Brewster Josh Chandler 942 13 13.0
14 RS400 1231 Tommy Russell Ethan 942 DNF 22.0
14 RS400 1030 C Yelland N Yelland 942 DNF 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com