venue burgee

Tuesday Spring Series (29 March - 17 May)

LOSSC

Results are final as of 21:17 on 17/5/22

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1429 Nel BEVINGTON Alan SKEENS 942 (3.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 6.0
2nd Fast RS 400 1444 Nick MARTIN Claire DARCH 942 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1231 Tommy RUSSELL Ethan WHITING 942 2.0 6.0 1.0 (9.0) (12.0 RET) 7.0 37.0 16.0
4th Fast RS 400 975 Richard HANSLIP Will PERETT 942 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNS 60.0 20.0
5th Fast RS 400 982 Darin WIGG M SADLER 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 78.0 38.0
6th Fast RS 400 708 Jonty CHALLIS Nic ALLEN 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 88.0 48.0
7th Fast RS 400 1487 Andrew BRAY Sarah KINGSTON 942 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0 49.0
8th Fast RS 400 1199 Stephen PORTER Donna DAVY 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 RET 6.0 89.0 49.0
9th Fast RS 400 788 Alex CORY A GOODACRE 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 2.0 90.0 50.0
10th Fast RS 400 1241 P. BOLTON A. PICKLES 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 4.0 91.0 51.0
11th Fast RS 400 1213 Paul ATKINSON Alex ATKINSON 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 RET 20.0 DNC 98.0 58.0
12th Fast RS 400 1394 Peter WEEKS Christian WEEKS 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 102.0 62.0
13th Fast RS 400 1377 Caroline MARTIN Paul MEW 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 104.0 64.0
14th Fast RS 400 1373 Caroline MARTIN Paul MEW 942 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0 64.0
15th Fast RS 700 882 Paul ATKINSON   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 108.0 68.0
16th Fast RS 400 1278 David TOZER Fiona TOZER 942 18.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 12.0 RET 20.0 DNC 108.0 68.0
17th Fast RS 700 939 Alex CORY   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 RET 20.0 DNC 112.0 72.0
18th Fast RS 400 1320 Stuart REGNARD C. DONOUVAN 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 120.0 80.0
18th Fast RS 400 1462 Dennis WATSON Nikita WATSON 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 OOD) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 80.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R8 Total Nett
1st Medium RS 200 1558 Abi BENTLEY Sophie BENTLEY 1046 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (6.5) 6.0 3.0 45.5 14.0
2nd Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   1029 4.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 67.0 17.0
3rd Medium RS AERO 6 3661 Graham TRIBBECK   1100 5.0 3.0 (7.0) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 49.0 17.0
4th Medium PHANTOM 1465 Gordon KINGSTON-MINNIS   1004 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 RET 9.0 81.0 31.0
5th Medium RS AERO 7 2171 Paul CHANDLER   1065 (9.8 OOD) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 68.8 34.0
6th Medium PHANTOM 1342 Mark SPRUCE   1004 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 7.0 96.0 46.0
7th Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 133414 Steve SIMMONS   1100 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 13.8 OOD 6.0 96.8 46.8
8th Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 310 Nick CRAIG   1029 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 105.0 55.0
9th Medium RS AERO 7 2149 Michael YATES   1065 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 15.3 OOD 4.0 10.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 107.3 57.3
10th Medium 2000 2248 John BEST Tom CULLAN 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 1.5 12.0 RET 25.0 DNC 117.5 67.5
11th Medium RS AERO 7 3047 Paul REEVE   1065 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.5 2.0 25.0 DNC 133.5 83.5
12th Medium RS AERO 7 2114 Fernando GAMBOA   1065 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 135.0 85.0
13th Medium RS AERO 5 2966 David. PEATY   1136 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 138.0 88.0
14th Medium RS AERO 5 2293 Caroline MARTIN   1136 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 5.0 138.0 88.0
15th Medium OK 2179 Andy DABY   1104 (25.0 DNC) 21.1 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.5 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 147.6 97.6
16th Medium RS AERO 5 4209 Jane MIDDIS   1136 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 RET 11.0 DNF 148.0 98.0
17th Medium OK 1 Andy DALBY   1104 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 153.0 103.0
18th Medium PHANTOM 1333 Mark ROBINSON   1004 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 161.0 111.0
19th Medium 2000 2641 Rachel LUNDY Andy WHITING 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 RET 25.0 DNC 162.0 112.0
19th Medium OK 1759 Andy GILL   1104 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 RET 25.0 DNC 162.0 112.0
21st Medium RS AERO 7 4199 Peter WARBURTON   1065 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 162.0 112.0
22nd Medium LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 151207 Tim CZURA   1208 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 164.0 114.0
23rd Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 201631 Chris PARVIN   1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0
23rd Medium TASAR 735     1022 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 175.0 125.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R6 R8 Total Nett
1st Slow TOPPER 4.2 26795 Lucy CZURA   1409 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Slow RS Feva XL 4 Greg CZURA Haydon TULLETT 1244 3.0 RET 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Slow LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 151207 Lucy CZURA   1208 3.0 RET 4.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

R1 for Fast fleet abandoned, Fleet unable to complete 2nd lap, due to low wind. Matter raised at the Sailing Committee
R2 RS400 1429 on trolly at the start
R7 Cancelled, High Winds F6 and large rollers

R2 - Fast Fleet - 05/04/2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Course: 1P, 2P, 3P Line x5, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1444 Nick MARTIN Claire DARCH 942 18:45 19:26:45 0:41:45   0:44:19 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1231 Tommy RUSSELL Ethan WHITING 942 18:45 19:30:41 0:45:41   0:48:30 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1429 Nel BEVINGTON Alan SKEENS 942 18:45 19:32:54 0:47:54   0:50:51 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1278 David TOZER Fiona TOZER 942     OOD     18.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 12/04/2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Course: Y, RYS, BLK, OR, Lline, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1429 Nel BEVINGTON Alan SKEENS 942 18:45 19:26:28 0:41:28   0:44:01 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 975 Richard HANSLIP Will PERETT 942 18:45 19:26:43 0:41:43   0:44:17 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1444 Nick MARTIN Claire DARCH 942 18:45 19:27:09 0:42:09   0:44:45 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1373 Caroline MARTIN Paul MEW 942 18:45 192742 0:42:42   0:45:20 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 1487 Andrew BRAY Sarah KINGSTON 942 18:45 19:27:52 0:42:52   0:45:30 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 1231 Tommy RUSSELL Ethan WHITING 942 18:45 19:28:47 0:43:47   0:46:29 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 1462 Dennis WATSON Nikita WATSON 942     OOD     20.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 19/04/2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1231 Tommy RUSSELL Ethan WHITING 942 18:45 19:31:51 0:46:51   0:49:44 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1444 Nick MARTIN Claire DARCH 942 18:45 19:31:56 0:46:56   0:49:49 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 982 Darin WIGG M SADLER 942 18:45 19:32:26 0:47:26   0:50:21 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1394 Peter WEEKS Christian WEEKS 942     OOD     17.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 26/04/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F4-F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1429 Nel BEVINGTON Alan SKEENS 942 19:00 19:52:24 0:52:24   0:55:38 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 708 Jonty CHALLIS Nic ALLEN 942 19:00 19:53:25 0:53:25   0:56:42 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1444 Nick MARTIN Claire DARCH 942 19:00 19:53:31 0:53:31   0:56:49 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1487 Andrew BRAY Sarah KINGSTON 942 19:00 19:54:04 0:54:04   0:57:24 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 975 Richard HANSLIP Will PERETT 942 19:00 19:54:53 0:54:53   0:58:16 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 1213 Paul ATKINSON Alex ATKINSON 942 19:00 19:55:11 0:55:11   0:58:35 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 1241 P. BOLTON A. PICKLES 942 19:00 19:56:04 0:56:04   0:59:31 7.0
8 Fast RS 400 788 Alex CORY A GOODACRE 942 19:00 19:56:16 0:56:16   0:59:44 8.0
9 Fast RS 400 1231 Tommy RUSSELL Ethan WHITING 942 19:00 19:57:42 0:57:42   1:01:15 9.0
10 Fast RS 400 982 Darin WIGG M SADLER 942 19:00 19:57:49 0:57:49   1:01:23 10.0
11 Fast RS 400 1199 Stephen PORTER Donna DAVY 942 19:00 19:57:50 0:57:50   1:01:24 11.0
12 Fast RS 400 1278 David TOZER Fiona TOZER 942     OOD     18.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 03/05/2022 at 19:00

Race 7 Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1429 Nel BEVINGTON Alan SKEENS 942 19:00 19:32:06 0:32:06   0:34:05 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1444 Nick MARTIN Claire DARCH 942 19:00 19:32:19 0:32:19   0:34:18 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 975 Richard HANSLIP Will PERETT 942 19:00 19:32:57 0:32:57   0:34:59 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1377 Caroline MARTIN Paul MEW 942 19:00 19:36:24 0:36:24   0:38:38 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 1394 Peter WEEKS Christian WEEKS 942 19:00 19:36:40 0:36:40   0:38:55 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 708 Jonty CHALLIS Nic ALLEN 942 19:00 19:36:55 0:36:55   0:39:11 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 1231 Tommy RUSSELL Ethan WHITING 942     RET     12.0
7 Fast RS 400 1199 Stephen PORTER Donna DAVY 942     RET     12.0
7 Fast RS 400 1213 Paul ATKINSON Alex ATKINSON 942     RET     12.0
7 Fast RS 400 1278 David TOZER Fiona TOZER 942     RET     12.0
7 Fast RS 700 939 Alex CORY   845     RET     12.0
12 Fast RS 400 1320 Stuart REGNARD C. DONOUVAN 942     OOD     20.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 17/5/2022 at 19:00

Race 7 Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1444 Nick MARTIN Claire DARCH 942 19:00 19:37:13 0:37:13   0:39:30 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 788 Alex CORY A GOODACRE 942 19:00 19:37:31 0:37:31   0:39:50 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1429 Nel BEVINGTON Alan SKEENS 942 19:00 19:38:20 0:38:20   0:40:42 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1241 P. BOLTON A. PICKLES 942 19:00 19:40:26 0:40:26   0:42:55 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 982 Darin WIGG M SADLER 942 19:00 19:40:47 0:40:47   0:43:18 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 1199 Stephen PORTER Donna DAVY 942 19:00 19:43:10 0:43:10   0:45:49 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 1231 Tommy RUSSELL Ethan WHITING 942 19:00 19:48:00 0:48:00   0:50:57 7.0
8 Fast RS 700 882 Paul ATKINSON   845 19:00 19:43:48 0:43:48   0:51:50 8.0
9 Fast RS 400 975 Richard HANSLIP Will PERETT 942     DNS     10.0
10 Fast RS 400 1320 Stuart REGNARD C. DONOUVAN 942     OOD     20.0

R1 - Medium Fleet - 29/03/2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: F2-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium RS 200 1558 Abi BENTLEY Sophie BENTLEY 1046 18:51 19:12:30 0:21:30   0:20:33 1.0
2 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 310 Nick CRAIG   1029 18:51 19:12:56 0:21:56   0:21:19 2.0
3 Medium OK 1 Andy DALBY   1104 18:51 19:16:11 0:25:11   0:22:49 3.0
4 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   1029 18:51 19:16:53 0:25:53   0:25:09 4.0
5 Medium RS AERO 6 3661 Graham TRIBBECK   1100 18:51 19:19:47 0:28:47   0:26:10 5.0
6 Medium RS AERO 7 2171 Paul CHANDLER   1065     OOD     9.8

R2 - Medium Fleet - 05/04/2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50, Course: 1P, 2P, 3P, Line x5, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: F4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   1029 18:50 19:18:04 0:28:04   0:27:17 1.0
2 Medium RS AERO 7 2114 Fernando GAMBOA   1065 18:50 19:19:09 0:29:09   0:27:22 2.0
3 Medium RS AERO 6 3661 Graham TRIBBECK   1100 18:50 19:20:11 0:30:11   0:27:26 3.0
4 Medium PHANTOM 1342 Mark SPRUCE   1004 18:50 19:18:09 0:28:09   0:28:02 4.0
5 Medium PHANTOM 1465 Gordon KINGSTON-MINNIS   1004 18:50 19:18:39 0:28:39   0:28:32 5.0
6 Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 133414 Steve SIMMONS   1100 18:50 19:23:08 0:33:08   0:30:07 6.0
7 Medium OK 2179 Andy DABY   1104     OOD     21.1

R3 - Medium Fleet - 12/04/2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50, Course: Y, RYS, BLK, OR, Lline, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: F3-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium PHANTOM 1465 Gordon KINGSTON-MINNIS   1004 18:50 19:35:54 0:45:54   0:45:43 1.0
2 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 310 Nick CRAIG   1029 18:50 19:37:23 0:47:23   0:46:03 2.0
3 Medium RS 200 1558 Abi BENTLEY Sophie BENTLEY 1046 18:50 19:38:44 0:48:44   0:46:35 3.0
4 Medium 2000 2248 John BEST Tom CULLAN 1114 18:50 19:43:58 0:53:58   0:48:27 4.0
5 Medium PHANTOM 1342 Mark SPRUCE   1004 18:50 19:40:07 0:50:07   0:49:55 5.0
6 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   1029 18:50 19:42:09 0:52:09   0:50:41 6.0
7 Medium RS AERO 6 3661 Graham TRIBBECK   1100 18:50 19:47:06 0:57:06   0:51:55 7.0
8 Medium RS AERO 7 2114 Fernando GAMBOA   1065 18:50 19:46:01 0:56:01   0:52:36 8.0
9 Medium RS AERO 7 2171 Paul CHANDLER   1065 18:50 19:46:24 0:56:24   0:52:57 9.0
10 Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 133414 Steve SIMMONS   1100 18:50 19:50:46 1:00:46   0:55:15 10.0
11 Medium PHANTOM 1333 Mark ROBINSON   1004 18:50 19:45:49 0:55:49   0:55:36 11.0
12 Medium RS AERO 5 2966 David. PEATY   1136 18:50 20:00:25 1:10:25   1:01:59 12.0
13 Medium LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 151207 Tim CZURA   1208 18:50 193555 DNF     14.0
14 Medium RS AERO 7 2149 Michael YATES   1065     OOD     15.3

R4 - Medium Fleet - 19/04/2022 at 18:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium RS 200 1558 Abi BENTLEY Sophie BENTLEY 1046 18:50 19:29:18 0:39:18   0:37:34 1.0
2 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   1029 18:50 19:31:05 0:41:05   0:39:56 2.0
3 Medium RS AERO 7 2171 Paul CHANDLER   1065 18:50 19:32:59 0:42:59   0:40:22 3.0
4 Medium RS AERO 7 2149 Michael YATES   1065 18:50 19:33:50 0:43:50   0:41:09 4.0
5 Medium TASAR 735     1022 18:50   OOD     25.0

R5 - Medium Fleet - 26/04/2022 at 19:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: F4-F2
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium 2000 2248 John BEST Tom CULLAN 1114 19:05 19:38:34 0:33:34   0:30:08 1.5
1 Medium OK 2179 Andy DABY   1104 19:05 19:38:16 0:33:16   0:30:08 1.5
3 Medium RS AERO 6 3661 Graham TRIBBECK   1100 19:05 19:38:44 0:33:44   0:30:40 3.0
4 Medium PHANTOM 1465 Gordon KINGSTON-MINNIS   1004 19:05 19:36:00 0:31:00   0:30:53 4.0
5 Medium PHANTOM 1342 Mark SPRUCE   1004 19:05 19:36:06 0:31:06   0:30:59 5.0
6 Medium RS 200 1558 Abi BENTLEY Sophie BENTLEY 1046 19:05 19:37:29 0:32:29   0:31:03 6.5
6 Medium RS AERO 7 3047 Paul REEVE   1065 19:05 19:38:04 0:33:04   0:31:03 6.5
8 Medium RS AERO 5 2293 Caroline MARTIN   1136 19:05 19:40:22 0:35:22   0:31:08 8.0
9 Medium RS AERO 7 2171 Paul CHANDLER   1065 19:05 19:39:00 0:34:00   0:31:55 9.0
10 Medium RS AERO 7 2149 Michael YATES   1065 19:05 19:39:54 0:34:54   0:32:46 10.0
11 Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 133414 Steve SIMMONS   1100 19:05 19:41:34 0:36:34   0:33:15 11.0
12 Medium RS AERO 7 4199 Peter WARBURTON   1065 19:05 19:41:10 0:36:10   0:33:58 12.0

R6 - Medium Fleet - 03/05/2022 at 19:00

Race 7 Cancelled

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium RS AERO 5 2966 David. PEATY   1136 19:05 20:15:22 1:10:22   1:01:57 1.0
2 Medium RS AERO 7 3047 Paul REEVE   1065 19:05 20:14:02 1:09:02   1:04:49 2.0
3 Medium RS AERO 7 2149 Michael YATES   1065 19:05 20:14:29 1:09:29   1:05:15 3.0
4 Medium RS AERO 6 3661 Graham TRIBBECK   1100 19:05 20:18:38 1:13:38   1:06:56 4.0
5 Medium RS AERO 7 2171 Paul CHANDLER   1065 19:05 20:19:35 1:14:35   1:10:02 5.0
6 Medium RS 200 1558 Abi BENTLEY Sophie BENTLEY 1046 19:05 20:18:37 1:13:37   1:10:23 6.0
7 Medium PHANTOM 1465 Gordon KINGSTON-MINNIS   1004     RET     12.0
7 Medium 2000 2248 John BEST Tom CULLAN 1114     RET     12.0
7 Medium RS AERO 5 4209 Jane MIDDIS   1136     RET     12.0
7 Medium 2000 2641 Rachel LUNDY Andy WHITING 1114     RET     12.0
7 Medium OK 1759 Andy GILL   1104     RET     12.0
12 Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 133414 Steve SIMMONS   1100     OOD     13.8

R8 - Medium Fleet - 17/5/2022 at 19:00

Race 7 Cancelled

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 310 Nick CRAIG   1029 19:05 19:43:01 0:38:01   0:36:57 1.0
2 Medium RS AERO 6 3661 Graham TRIBBECK   1100 19:05 19:47:38 0:42:38   0:38:45 2.0
3 Medium RS 200 1558 Abi BENTLEY Sophie BENTLEY 1046 19:05 19:45:44 0:40:44   0:38:57 3.0
4 Medium DEVOTI D-ZERO 328 Thomas SOUTHWELL   1029 19:05 19:45:20 0:40:20   0:39:12 4.0
5 Medium RS AERO 5 2293 Caroline MARTIN   1136 19:05 19:50:25 0:45:25   0:39:59 5.0
6 Medium LASER/ ILCA 7 133414 Steve SIMMONS   1100 19:05 19:49:12 0:44:12   0:40:11 6.0
7 Medium PHANTOM 1342 Mark SPRUCE   1004 19:05 19:45:40 0:40:40   0:40:30 7.0
8 Medium RS AERO 7 2171 Paul CHANDLER   1065 19:05 19:48:50 0:43:50   0:41:09 8.0
9 Medium PHANTOM 1465 Gordon KINGSTON-MINNIS   1004 19:05 19:47:49 0:42:49   0:42:39 9.0
10 Medium RS AERO 5 4209 Jane MIDDIS   1136     DNF     11.0

R6 - Slow Fleet - 03/05/2022 at 19:00

Race 7 Cancelled

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow RS Feva XL 4 Greg CZURA Haydon TULLETT 1244 RET 3.0
1 Slow LASER 4.7/ ILCA 4 151207 Lucy CZURA   1208 RET 3.0

R8 - Slow Fleet - 17/5/2022 at 19:00

Race 7 Cancelled

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:05, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: F2-F1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow TOPPER 4.2 26795 Lucy CZURA   1409 19:05 19:39:58 0:34:58   0:24:49 1.0
2 Slow RS Feva XL 4 Greg CZURA Haydon TULLETT 1244 19:05 19:40:39 0:35:39   0:28:39 2.0

www.lossc.org.uk
results@lossc.org.uk

www.lossc.org.uk
results@lossc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com